[et_pb_section fb_built="1″ _builder_version="3.22″][et_pb_row _builder_version="3.25″ background_size="initial" background_position="top_left" background_repeat="repeat"][et_pb_column type="4_4″ _builder_version="3.25″ custom_padding="|||" custom_padding__hover="||||"][et_pb_text _builder_version="3.27.4″ background_size="initial" background_position="top_left" background_repeat="repeat"]

NurtureGoods, located at Telegraafstraat 32, 5038BM, Tilburg, is responsible for the processing of personal data as described in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

http://nurturegoods.nl/

Telegraafstraat 32, 5038BM, Tilburg

0621656761

Joshua van den Hemel is the Data Protection Officer of NurtureGoods He/she can be reached at joshua.van.den.hemel@clavium.nl.

Personal data that we process

NurtureGoods processes your personal data because you make use of our services and/or because you provide us with these data yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

- Name and surname

- Gender

- Date of Birth

- Address data

- Phone Number

- E-mail address

- IP address

- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone

- Location data

- Information about your activities on our website

- Data on your surfing behaviour across different websites (for example because this company is part of an advertising network)

- List of customer contact details via an app

- Internet browser and device type

- Bank account number

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors who are under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data being collected on children without parental permission. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without such consent, please contact us at klantenservice@nurturegoods.nl and we will delete such information.

For what purpose and on the basis of which basis do we process personal data?

NurtureGoods processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment 

- Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure

- To be able to call you or send you an e-mail if this is necessary for us to carry out our services

- To deliver goods and services to you

- NurtureGoods analyses your behaviour on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the products and services offered to your preferences. 

- NurtureGoods tracks your surfing behavior across various websites in order to match our products and services to your needs.

Automated decision making

NurtureGoods makes automatic decisions on the basis of automated processing about issues that can (significantly) affect people. These decisions are made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (for example an employee of NurtureGoods) being involved. NurtureGoods uses the following computer programs or systems: Mailblue, Bol.com Partnerservice, Amazon Partnerservice, Channable, Smartly. To view the most current programs, please contact the NurtureGoods Data Protection Officer.

How long we keep personal data

NurtureGoods will not retain your personal information any longer than is strictly necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected. We apply the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

- In principle, general data such as first name and surname in combination with e-mail address are stored indefinitely. People can unsubscribe at any time if they wish.

- Data such as bank account numbers are linked to personal profiles. As long as the account exists on which one logs in, the data remains in our system. By deleting the account you unsubscribe from it.

Sharing personal data with third parties

NurtureGoods will not sell your information to third parties and will only do so if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We will enter into an agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf, in order to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. NurtureGoods will remain responsible for this processing.

Cookies, or similar technologies, that we use

NurtureGoods uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. NurtureGoods uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferences are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that track your surfing behaviour so that we can offer you tailor-made content and advertisements. 

When you first visited our website, we already informed you about these cookies and asked your permission to place them. 

You can opt out of cookies by configuring your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can delete all information previously stored in your browser settings. 

For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These are for example advertisers and/or social media companies. Below an overview:

[ For example:

Cookie: Googly Analytics

Name: _utma

Function: Analytical cookie that measures website visits

Retention period: 2 years ] 

Viewing, modifying or deleting data 

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself via the personal settings of your account. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for the data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can request us to send the personal data we have on you in a computer file to you or another organisation named by you.

If you wish to exercise your right to object and/or right of data portability or if you have any other questions/comments about data processing, please send a specified request to klantenservice@nurturegoods.nl. 

To make sure that the request for inspection is made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. NurtureGoods will respond to your request as quickly as possible and in any event within four weeks.

NurtureGoods would also like to point out that you have the option of submitting a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. You can do so via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data

NurtureGoods takes the protection of your personal data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized alteration. If you feel that your information is not secure or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via klantenservice@nurturegoods.nl.

/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]